South Bronx United would like to give special thanks to the following businesses and individuals for their donations and support:

Silver Sponsor:  Two Sigma Investments
Bronze Sponsor:  Barclays
Event Sponsors:  Dos Toros Taqueria | Ellenoff, Grossman, & Schole LLP | interFysio | Open Society Foundations |  SeatGeek | PIMCO Foundation

Food and Drink Sponsors
Dos Toros Taqueria
Bronx Brewery
Heineken
Tito's Vodka
Tanteo Spirits

Smithfield Hall

Food and Drink Contributors
Astor Wine
&pizza
Bronx Baking Company
Back Bar Project

Program Partners                                                                                                                                                          FC Bayern Fan Club NYC, George Olsen, JAG Physical Therapy, Jeff Smith, Major League Soccer, Matthias Schmitt, Neil Dewar                                                                                                                                   

Graphic Design
Kevin Adamson-Jackes
Sean Kernick

Video Production
Saga Content

Auction Donors                                                                                                                                                                                          &Pizza, AdidasAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryBanter BarCity WineryDisneyDos TorosElevate CateringFC Bayern Munich USA, FontanaArte,  GK Framing Group, LTDGuggenheim MuseumHeisman Trust, Jordan Kessler, Joyce TheaterKorali RestaurantMalin + GoetzMystery Room NYCNew York Botanical Gardens, New York City FC,  New York Jets, Papillon BistroPatricia Kantzos PhotographyPietro, Pizza Academy Foundation,  San Matteo Pizza Espresso Bar, Scarpidis Aesthetics,  SoulCycleThe Dr. Oz ShowWallWorks NYCWildlife Conservation Society

Host Committee
Kevin Adamson-Jackes, John Assadi, Stephen Burnstin, Wilson Calle, Dave Hahn, Jordan Kessler, Daniel Kraut, Jon Lee, Gareth Maguire, Aaron Markowitz, Russ Martonis, Derek Mckechnie, Sushaan Modi, Pranav Sawjiany, Andrew & Steph So, Hanan Thabet, Sina Toussi & Elizabeth Shah-Hosseini, Kerry Van Voris, Mila Yankova

Planning Committee
Matthew Almeida, Roshni Amin, Barbara Caceres, Michael Fox, Sophia Giddens, Molly Henning, Jonathan Lo, Julianne Maeda, Jacinto Shy, Kevin Swett, Sue Lee Troutman, George Vermenton